Trustees Emeriti

Alphabetical index:

A

Forest H. Akers
1940-1957

Edward P. Allen
1899-1903

Winfred G. Armstrong
1944-1954

B

Paul D. Bagwell
1964-1965

William E. Baker
1956-1957

John W. Beaumont
1912-1921

William H. Berkey
1930-1947

Arthur C. Bird
1897-1899

Aaron P. Bliss
1903-1910

Brian Breslin
2011-2018

Clark L. Brody
1921-1959

John B. Bruff
1975-1983

W.E. Boyden
1895-1897

Henry E. Buskirk
1905-1907

Ira Butterfield
1889-1893

C

David Carpenter
1861-1871

William L. Carpenter
1909-1911

Patricia M. Carrigan
1971-1979

Henry Chamberlain
1883-1889

J. Webster Childs
1869-1881

Dolores Cook
1991-2006

Bobby Crim
1983-1984

D

Gilbert L. Daane
1932-1937

Malcolm G. Dade
1983-1991

Thomas D. Dewey
1881-1887

John A. Doelle
1921-1922

Alfred Doherty
1907-1921

Charles E. Downing
1934-1939

A. Smith Dyckman
1873-1879

E

 

F

Joel I. Ferguson
1987-1995 and 1997-2020

Peter B. Fletcher
1980-1984

Melanie Foster
1991-1993 and 2004-2012

G

Justus Gage
1861-1869

Milton J. Gard
1875-1881

Charles W. Garfield
1887-1899

Asa C. Glidden
1889-1895

Dorothy V. Gonzales
1993-2008

Herbert W. Gowdy
1924-1929

Robert D. Graham
1902-1919

H

Benjamin H. Halstead
1934-1939

C. Allen Harlan
1957-1969

Frank Hartman
1965-1973

George B. Horton
1887-1888

Oramel Hosford
1865-1875

Elizabeth P. Howe
1981-1983

Warren M. Huff
1959-1966 and 1969-1977

I

 

J

James J. Jakway
1938-1943

Sarah VanHoosen Jones
1944-1955

K

S. O. Knapp
1867-1873

Raymond W. Krolikowski
1975-1983

L

Carole Lick
1979-1987

Cyrus G. Luce
1885-1890

Mitch Lyons
2011-2018

M

Hollister F. Marsh
1899-1902

Thomas Frank Marston
1897-1909

Blanche Martin
1969-1985

Lavina Masselink
1938-1943

Russell Mawby
1992-1996

Jay R. McColl
1922-1933

William B. McCreery
1882-1890

Colleen M. McNamara
1995-2010

Melville B. McPherson
1922-1933 and 1940-1945

Frank Merriman
1960-1975

Charles J. Monroe
1895-1907

Charles E. Moore
1904-1905

Charles F. Moore
1893-1899

Ellsworth B. More
1948-1950

Brian Mosallam
2013-2020

Frederick H. Mueller
1945-1957

N

Stephen S. Nisbet
1964-1971

Donald W. Nugent
1995-2010

O

William Oberdorffer
1905-1911

Faylene Owen
2007-2014

Lawrence D. Owen
1984-1991

P

Oscar Palmer
1889-1891

Philo Parsons
1861-1865

George Perles
2007-2018

Edwin Phelps
1891-1895

George W. Phillips
1871-1883

John S. Pingel
1964-1965

Randall L. Pittman
2002-2004

David L. Porteous
1999-2006

Dean Pridgeon
1985-1992

Abraham C. Prutzman
1862-1873

Q

 

R

Aubrey Radcliffe
1973-1981

Thomas Reed
1981-1992

Henry G. Reynolds
1879-1885

Charles Rich
1861-1867

Elijah W. Rising
1883-1889

Scott Romney
2000-2008

Arthur K. Rouse
1954-1959

S

Barbara J. Sawyer-Koch
1979-1995

Nancy M. Schlichting
2018-2019

John D. Shingleton
1991-1999

Connor D. Smith
1950-1953 and 1954-1969

Michael J. Smydra
1977-1980

Horace C. Spencer
1890

Jack M. Stack
1973-1981

Don Stevens
1958-1979

Dora H. Stockman
1920-1931

T

Kenneth W. Thompson
1967-1975

Bob Traxler
1993-2000

U

 

V

Jan B. Vanderploeg
1958-1963

W

William H. Wallace
1903-1921

I. Roy Waterbury
1907-1921

L. Whitney Watkins
1899-1905 and 1920-1931

Robert E. Weiss
1989-2002

A.S. Welch
1863-1865

Franklin Wells
1873-1903

Hezekiah G. Wells
1861-1883

Claire A. White
1965-1973

Kathleen M. Wilbur
1985-1991

Matilda R. Wilson
1932-1937

Patrick J. Wilson
1983-1989

Diann Woodard
2009-2016

Jason Woodman
1912-1923

X

 

Y

Silas Yerkes
1861-1867

Z